Connolly's Prog Night added & NJ Proghouse Homecoming Weekend added
SeaProg - Seattle - June 28 - 30
June 28: Jolanda, Monkey Bat, Zhongyu
June 29: miRthkon, Operation ID, Trimtab, Bone Cave Ballet
June 30: Thinking Plague, Moraine, Alex's Hand, Dissonati
Interstitial: Amy Denio, Bill Horist
Night Of The Prog - St Goarshausen Germany - July 13th & 14th
Saturday - Sanguine Hum, Sound of Contact, The Pineapple Thief, Crippled Black Phoenix, Magma, Steven Wilson
Sunday - Anima Mundi, Maybeshewill, Anglagard, Amplifier, Caravan, Devin Townsend Project, Caravan
Connolly's Prog Night - Klub 45 @ Connolly's, 121 W 45th Street (between Sixth & Seventh Avenue) New York, NY - Friday, July 19th, beginning at 7:30 p.m.
Half Past Four, 3RDegree, IZZ Quad, The Tea Club
Zapanale - Bad Doberan, Germany - Aug 1st to 4th
Thursday - Schülerband, ZAPPNOISE, Ukulele Overnite, Bad Penny
Friday - Jim Cohen, Dangerous Kitchen, Ali N. Askin, Pojama People featuring Ike Willis, Anton and the Headcleaners, The Brains – Fried Dähn, Dasch2
Saturday - Fritz Rau, Jazzprojekt Hundehagen, avant-garde-quatuor (Project-Name follows), Coogans Bluff, Polka Streng, Sebkha-Chott & Friends perform Thing Fish, The Z Three
Sunday - Studio Dan, Kazutoki Umezu KIKI Band, The GrandSheiks, – in Planung "be a Part" Goodbye Session Tarentatec plays "Aufrichtiges Zappa"
Uppsala Progressive Rock Festival - Uppsala -10th August 2013
Ritual, Par Lindh + Triton, QOPH and Hidden Lands
Crescendo - Saint-Palais-sur-mer, France - August 15-17
Thursday - Elora, Iconoclasta, Leprous
Friday - Il Tempio delle Clessidre, Arabs in Aspic, Special Providence
Saturday - Hollow Child, Franck Carducci, KBB, Par Lindh Project
Slottskogen goes Progressive - Gothenburg - 24th August 2013
Pallas, Ritual, Vulkan, Plankton & Watch (Manfred Mann's Earth Band tribute)
ProgDay - Chapel Hill NC - Aug 31st & Sept 1st
SimakDialog, hank You Scientist, Sound Of Contact
Soleil Zeuhl - Paris France - Sept 18th
Unit Wail, Neom, Scherzoo, Setna
Rock In Opposition - Carmaux France - Sept 20 - 22
Friday - Faust, Aranis, L'Enfance Rouge, We Insist!
Saturday - Univers Zero, Cheer-Accident, Mirthkon, Poil,
Korekyojinn, Soft Machine Legacy
Sunday - Present, Nullstellensatz, Ulan Bator,
Panzerpappa, Guapo, Senogul
ProgNight -St Charles IL - Sept 20th & 21st
Steve Hackett Genesis Revisited plus Special Guests
Summer's End Festival Lydney, Gloucestershire October 4 - 6th
Friday 4th - Sylvan, Deeexpus
Saturday 5th - Ravens and Lullabies with Gordon Giltrap and Oliver Wakeman, Lazuli, Overhead, Jump, Silhouette
Sunday 6th - Focus, Fragile featuring Claire Hamill, Landmarq, Thumpermonkey, Sean Filkins
NJ Proghouse Homecoming Weekend – October 12th and 13th, 2013
Saturday - Advent, The Tea Club, Frogg Cafe, IZZ
Sunday - TBA, Thank You Scientist, Oblivion Sun, District 97
Bookmarks