I remember it took me ages to file all musicians on Jasun Martz' The Pillory/The Battle.
Bass – Bruce Parker (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Maddie Fernwood (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Max Thomas Landow (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Yuka Woods (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Bass Drum – Jeffrey Seymour (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Bassoon – Matilda Canes (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Bugle – Tris Pough (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Cello – Cathy Maureen (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Elliot Growann (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Fred M. Goodwin (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Maria Georgey (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Zak Nickle (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Cello [Solo] – Anna Gunther (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Choir – The Royal Intercontinental Choir (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Clarinet – John Luttrelle (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Co-producer [Associate Producer] – Amanda Seward, Judith Fleischer, Keith L. Martz, Mary Owen, Russell Ellis, Scott Korn, Stacey Korn, Susan Martz Holmquist, Wyatt Gibbons
Contrabassoon – Salvatore Rocca (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Drums – Hadley Kahn (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Electric Guitar [Detuned 12-string] – Allen Bruce Ray (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Electronics – Jeff Lowell (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Engineer [Mastering] – Michael Woodrum
Flute, Piccolo Flute – Rene Gaulter (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
French Horn – Jon Karl (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Gong [Gongs] – Ellen S. Houseman (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Guitar [Torture] – Brian Biedul (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Jew's Harp [Jaw Harp] – Michael Katz (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Keyboards, Electronics, Synthesizer, Noises [Noise Generators], Percussion, Performer [Sheet Metal], Drums, Electric Guitar [Electric Guitars], Bass, Woodwind [Woodwinds], Horns, Vocals, Recorded By [Field Recordings], Composed By, Conductor, Arranged By, Producer, Engineer [Notational Engineering, Recording], Artwork By [Graphic Design], Photography – Jasun Martz
Oboe – Melissa Prusack (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Orchestra – The Intercontinental Philharmonic Orchestra (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Percussion – David Cremin (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Erica Lemane (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Jeff Yansi (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Jessica Moette (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Mike Brown (14) (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Tim Buckett (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Performer [Crustation], Synthesizer – Bill Bell (9) (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Piano, Percussion, Guitar – Peter Ashby (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Synthesizer – John Sherwood (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Synthesizer, Performer [Reaktor] – Allesandro Cortini* (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Synthesizer, Sequenced By [Sequencers] – Mark Shreeve (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Theremin – Kevin C. Smith (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Trombone – David Thomson (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Graham Pough (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Trumpet – Alison F. Yuh (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Trumpet [Solo] – Nick Salato (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Viola – Andrew Robertson (2) (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Jack T. Katz (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Jules Reed Maple (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Julie Adi (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Lauren Lewis (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Ryan Colin (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Tom Zaback (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Violin – Allison Green (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Anne Vittandini (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), David Tomson (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Gerry Meetly (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Holly McDowell (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Jerry M. Gray (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Jewel Lakes (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Joy Lai (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Michael Ann Phillips (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Nicole Richards (2) (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Piper Martz (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Roger Bace (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Sarah Leaf (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Tommy Greenson (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Violin [Solo] – Benedict Brydern*
Vocals – Alice Stephens* (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Angela Wilds (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Anna Gunther (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Anna Marks (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Caroline Cossu (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Chris Bedworth (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Christopher Weller (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Cynthia Martz (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Edward Ditomas (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Ellen Payne (2) (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Emily Westwood (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), G. Wolfe (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Gregg Hill (2) (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Gregory David (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Henri Levbake (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Jenny Barret (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Jenny V. Avon (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Jeremiah Todds (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Jill Hillen (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Joe Bellsin (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Joseph Roberts (2) (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Josh Devon (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Julianne Jones (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Mary Ann Lowell (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Melissa Prusack (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Michelle Frioloi (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Michelle Getty (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Milo Smith (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Mischa Miller (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Patricia Thomason (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Paul Franklen (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Rebecca Leighton (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Rob Brizon (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Sam Circela (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Sienna Martz (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Simmons Carter (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Stern Stegner (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Teal Martz (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Victoria Edwards (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1), Yansi Giannini (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Woodwind – Chris Broderick (tracks: 1.1, 1.2. 1.4 to 2.1)
Bookmarks