Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Festival Line-Up 2019

  1. #1
    I'm here for the moosic NogbadTheBad's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Boston
    Posts
    4,090

    Festival Line-Up 2019

    Winters End - Chepstow UK - April 4th to 7th
    Friday - RPWL, Midnight Sun, Aaron Brooks
    Saturday - Threshold, Abel Ganz, Cyril, Weend o, Exploring Birdsong
    Sunday - Kayak, Zio, Godsticks, Crystal Palace, L'Anima

    Artrock - Reichenbach Germany - April 12th to 14th
    Friday - ​Claudio Simonetti`s Goblin, Red Sand, Silhouette, Mirror
    Saturday - IQ, Mystery, Credo, Franck Carducci, Seven Steps To The Green Door, Polis
    Sunday - Arena, RPWL, Sylvan, Karat, Cyril, AnTon, Melli Mau & Martin Schnella

    Rosfest - Sarasota Florida - May 3rd to 5th
    Friday - Cryptic Vision, Von Hertzen Brothers
    Saturday - Entransient, Mile Marker Zero, Karmamoi, Phideaux, Martin Barre
    Sunday - Edge Of Reality, Transverser, Flor De Loto, Riverside

    Les Intemporelles - Slow Music Festival - Soignies Belgium - May 4th

    Terra Incognito - Quebec - May 17th to 19th
    Friday - Oak, Bjorn Riis
    Saturday - Basta!, IZZ, Airbag
    Sunday - Innerspace, Phideaux, Finisterre

    Seaprog - Seattle - June 7th to 9th

    The Night Of The Prog - Loreley Germany - July 19th to 21st
    Friday - IQ
    Saturday - Karcius, t
    Sunday -

    Ramblin Man - Maidstone UK - July 19th to 21st

    Zappanale #30 - Bad Doberan Germany - July 19th to 21st

    A New Day - Faversham UK - August 2nd to 4th
    Friday - Fish, Focus, Climax Blues Band, Soft Machine, Jackie Lynton Band, Kangaroo Moon, Solstice, Thunderstick, Zal Cleminsons Sin Dogs
    Saturday - Glenn Hughes, Hawklords, Band Of Friends, Kingdom Of Madness, The Fierce & The Dead, Kylver, Lapis Lazuli, Kanda Bongo Man
    Sunday - Sweet, Mungo Jerry, Uli John Roth, Martin Turner, Bad Touch, Jawbone, Stonewire, Leatherat, The True Deceivers, The Regulars

    ProgPower - Atlanta - September 4th to 7th
    Wednesday - Pretty Maids (Denmark), Insomnium (Finland), Secret Sphere (Italy), Iron Mask (Multi-national)
    Thursday - Evergrey (Sweden), Galneryus (Japan), MaYaN (Multi-national), Tomorrow’s Eve (German)
    Friday - Seventh Wonder (Sweden), ORDEN OGAN (Germany), Psychotic Waltz (USA), Barren Earth (Finland), Subsignal (Germany), Wind Rose (Italy)
    Saturday - Demons & Wizards (Multi-national), Threshold (UK), Poets of the Fall (Finland), Caligula’s Horse (Australia), Jag Panzer (USA), Sorcerer (Sweden)

    Progstock - Rahway NJ - October 11th to 13th
    IO Earth, Discipline, Joe Deninzon & Stratospheerius, The Cyberium
    Ian

    I blame Wynton, what was the question?
    There are only 10 types of people in the World, those who understand binary and those that don't.

  2. #2
    Worthy of Laudation thedunno's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    577
    two Dutch festivals :

    Midsummer prog - Valkenburg - June 22
    IQ, Focus, Pure Reason revolution, Jolly. More names to follow.

    Progdreams - Zoetermeer 20, 21 and 22 September
    20th: Sky Architect, The paradox twin, Von Herzen Brothers
    21th: The Dame, Knight Area, Finch, IO Earth, Gazpacho
    22th: Franck Carducci, Moonparticle, John Hackett Band, The Watch

  3. #3
    You can add Progtoberfest V in Chicago, IL next year. Dates are October 12 & 13, 2019

  4. #4
    I'm here for the moosic NogbadTheBad's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Boston
    Posts
    4,090
    Midsummer prog, Progdreams, Prog Resiste, Progtoberfest & RIO added

    Winters End - Chepstow UK - April 4th to 7th
    Friday - RPWL, Midnight Sun, Aaron Brooks
    Saturday - Threshold, Abel Ganz, Cyril, Weend o, Exploring Birdsong
    Sunday - Kayak, Zio, Godsticks, Crystal Palace, L'Anima

    Prog-Resiste Convention - Spirit of 66 In Verviers - April 6th

    Artrock - Reichenbach Germany - April 12th to 14th
    Friday - ​Claudio Simonetti`s Goblin, Red Sand, Silhouette, Mirror
    Saturday - IQ, Mystery, Credo, Franck Carducci, Seven Steps To The Green Door, Polis
    Sunday - Arena, RPWL, Sylvan, Karat, Cyril, AnTon, Melli Mau & Martin Schnella

    Rosfest - Sarasota Florida - May 3rd to 5th
    Friday - Cryptic Vision, Von Hertzen Brothers
    Saturday - Entransient, Mile Marker Zero, Karmamoi, Phideaux, Martin Barre
    Sunday - Edge Of Reality, Transverser, Flor De Loto, Riverside

    Les Intemporelles - Slow Music Festival - Soignies Belgium - May 4th

    Rock In Opposition - Lyon & Bourgoin-Jallieu - May 9th to 11th
    Thursday - John Greaves & Annie Barbazza, Mange Ferraille, PoiL
    Friday - a.P.A.t.T., Schnellertollermeier, Koenji Hyakkei
    Saturday - PinioL, The Watts, Geoff Leigh, Present, North Sea Radio Orchestra, John Greaves & Annie Barbazza play Rock Bottom


    Terra Incognito - Quebec - May 17th to 19th
    Friday - Oak, Bjorn Riis
    Saturday - Basta!, IZZ, Airbag
    Sunday - Innerspace, Phideaux, Finisterre

    Seaprog - Seattle - June 7th to 9th

    Midsummer prog - Valkenburg - June 22
    IQ, Focus, Pure Reason revolution, Jolly. More names to follow.

    The Night Of The Prog - Loreley Germany - July 19th to 21st
    Friday - IQ
    Saturday - Karcius, t
    Sunday -

    Ramblin Man - Maidstone UK - July 19th to 21st

    Zappanale #30 - Bad Doberan Germany - July 19th to 21st

    A New Day - Faversham UK - August 2nd to 4th
    Friday - Fish, Focus, Climax Blues Band, Soft Machine, Jackie Lynton Band, Kangaroo Moon, Solstice, Thunderstick, Zal Cleminsons Sin Dogs
    Saturday - Glenn Hughes, Hawklords, Band Of Friends, Kingdom Of Madness, The Fierce & The Dead, Kylver, Lapis Lazuli, Kanda Bongo Man
    Sunday - Sweet, Mungo Jerry, Uli John Roth, Martin Turner, Bad Touch, Jawbone, Stonewire, Leatherat, The True Deceivers, The Regulars

    ProgPower - Atlanta - September 4th to 7th
    Wednesday - Pretty Maids (Denmark), Insomnium (Finland), Secret Sphere (Italy), Iron Mask (Multi-national)
    Thursday - Evergrey (Sweden), Galneryus (Japan), MaYaN (Multi-national), Tomorrow’s Eve (German)
    Friday - Seventh Wonder (Sweden), ORDEN OGAN (Germany), Psychotic Waltz (USA), Barren Earth (Finland), Subsignal (Germany), Wind Rose (Italy)
    Saturday - Demons & Wizards (Multi-national), Threshold (UK), Poets of the Fall (Finland), Caligula’s Horse (Australia), Jag Panzer (USA), Sorcerer (Sweden)

    Progdreams - Zoetermeer 20, 21 and 22 September
    20th: Sky Architect, The paradox twin, Von Herzen Brothers
    21th: The Dame, Knight Area, Finch, IO Earth, Gazpacho
    22th: Franck Carducci, Moonparticle, John Hackett Band, The Watch

    Progstock - Rahway NJ - October 11th to 13th
    IO Earth, Discipline, Joe Deninzon & Stratospheerius, The Cyberium

    Progtoberfest V - Chicago, IL - October 12 & 13
    Ian

    I blame Wynton, what was the question?
    There are only 10 types of people in the World, those who understand binary and those that don't.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •